Pendora Scents

Adine

Pendora Scents Adine
Longevity EternalFills most of the room
Projection Enormous5-8 hours
Polarising CharacterSweet
floral romantic balanced

creamy jasmine with soft wood and warm amber

Scent Notes

Floral / White Floral
Buy Now

Affiliate link. We earn a small commission, you pay the same.

Snapshot

The full profile.

About This Perfume

Adine by Pendora Scents is a Oriental Floral fragrance for women. Adine was launched during the 2020's. Top note is Jasmine Sambac; middle note is Cashmere Wood; base note is White Amber.

Best season
Spring / Summer
Occasion
casual · everyday · date
Projection
Soft
Gender lean
Leans feminine
The verdict

Best for

Best for
  • Casual
  • Everyday
  • Date
Pendora Scents logo logo
The Brand

Pendora Scents

Pendora Scents' 18-perfume catalogue on Scendira leans woody-aromatic-citrus rather than sweet-gourmand: woody is the top accord (12 perfumes, 67%), with citrus and aromatic tied at 11 each (61%), and sweet sits further down at 9 (50%). Patchouli, jasmine, and vetiver are the most common individual notes, giving the range a fresher, more traditional-perfumery feel than Scendira's dessert-forward brands. Gender lean is mostly unisex (78%), with feminine (17%) and masculine (6%) filling out the rest. Prices run $23.95 to $39.99, median $39.99, mid-range for the category, with most of the catalogue priced near the top of that band. Milano Prive is the most-discussed perfume by community mentions (15), ahead of Camaro Homme Intense (10). Filter by note below, or ask Dira to match a specific Pendora Scents perfume to what you actually want to smell like.

Filter Pendora Scents Perfumes by Dominant Note

Is Pendora Scents Right for You?

Best for: shoppers who want a woody-citrus-aromatic profile closer to traditional perfumery than to Scendira's sweeter gourmand brands, on a mostly-unisex catalogue. Sample first if: you were expecting a dessert-forward Arabic perfume, sweet only reaches 50% here versus 90%+ on brands like Arabiyat Sugar. Skip if: you specifically want a sweet-first gourmand. Gourmand or Arabiyat Sugar lead sweeter.

Most-Discussed Pendora Scents Perfumes on Scendira

By community mentions across Scendira's data, the most-discussed Pendora Scents perfumes are Milano Prive (15 mentions) and Camaro Homme Intense (10), with Solitude Night a distant third at 3. The steep drop-off after the top two means most first-time shoppers gravitate toward those two names. Each has its own page with real community sentiment and the honest downside.

Every Pendora Scents perfume here is catalogued from real notes, accords, and independent community sentiment. No paid placements.

More from Pendora Scents

Vendor: Pendora Scents

Voyager

Amber-forward Incense-forward Warm

worn leather jacket with a hint of warm citrus and soft musk

$39.99
View →

Vendor: Pendora Scents

Solitude Night

Fresh Uplifting

honeyed citrus with creamy vanilla and whispers of tuberose

$39.99
View →

Vendor: Pendora Scents

Solitude Candy

Fruity

creamy raspberry-orange blossom with soft tuberose whisper

$39.99
View →

Vendor: Pendora Scents

Poppy Pulse

Floral Powdery Intimate

creamy almond cake with a dusting of iris powder and sweet spice

$39.99
View →

Vendor: Pendora Scents

Notorious

Spicy Mysterious

spiced vanilla candy with a whisper of citrus and leather

$39.99
View →

Vendor: Pendora Scents

Nectarine Haze

Fruity Intimate

juicy stone fruit orchard with green leaves and soft powder

$39.99
View →

Vendor: Pendora Scents

My Glamour

Floral Romantic

lavender-kissed vanilla cream with bright citrus sparkle

$39.99
View →

Vendor: Pendora Scents

Milano Prive

Spicy Mysterious

warm cinnamon and tobacco smoke with a soft amber sweetness

$27.00
View →
FAQ

Common questions.

It opens with jasmine sambac, moves into a cashmere wood heart, settles into white amber. The overall impression is creamy jasmine with soft wood and warm amber.

Moderate wear; expect around 4 to 6 hours on skin.

Yes, it's tagged for casual and date wear with a floral and romantic character.

It reads unisex; wearable regardless of who it's marketed to.

Dira — Your Scent Guide

Find my  fragrance.

Honest, community-verified perfume matches. Not marketing.

Buy Now